SANTAROSSA ARCHITECTURE LIMITED

Address

SANTAROSSA ARCHITECTURE LIMITED
QUANTIC ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED MOUNT NEBO BRICKWALL FARM
SIBLE HEDINGHAM
HALSTEAD
ESSEX
CO9 3RH
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05336805
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 2005 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
27 Nov 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2015
Filed on:
20 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £105 £123 £2,140
Debtors: £1,324 £748 £370
Creditors due within one year: £7,426 £2,260 £2,791
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,997 -£1,389 -£281
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,325 £1,461 £3,344
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Monica Hundal
17 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
17 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Fabrizio Santarossa
17 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MEARLEN LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/01/2009 FROM
QUANTIC ACCOUNTANCY
MOUNT NEBO BRICKWALL FARM
SIBLE HEDINGHAM
ESSEX
CO9 3RH
Changed 19 Jan 2009

QUANTIC ACCOUNTANCY
BRICKWALL DAIRY SIBLE HEDINGHAM
HALSTEAD
ESSEX CO9 3RH
Changed 30 May 2006

16 STATION ROAD
WIVENHOE
COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO7 9DH
Changed 7 Feb 2006

16 STATION ROAD
WIVENHOE
COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO7 9DH
Changed 1 Apr 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.santarossaarchitecture.co.uk
www.santarossaarchitecture.com
www.santarossaarchitecture.active
www.santarossaarchitecture.engineering
www.santarossaarchitecture.and
www.santarossaarchitecture.org
www.santarossaarchitecture.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 27 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 29 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Jan 2012 30 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 31 Oct 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month