SANTIA FIRE SERVICES LTD



Last updated 1 February 2016
Legal registered address
695 KPMG LLP 8 SALISBURY SQUARE LONDON EC4Y 8BB

Company number
01308210
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 April 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 December 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
U.K. FIRE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED2 December 2009
CONNAUGHT FIRE SERVICES LIMITED1 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/08/1411 August 2014ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/08/2014

View Document

11/08/1411 August 2014NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

02/07/142 July 2014ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/05/2014

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/11/2013

View Document

26/07/1326 July 2013NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company