SANTIA TRAINING SERVICES LTD

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 Oct 2013)

Address

SANTIA TRAINING SERVICES LTD
KPMG LLP
PO BOX 695 8
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
(947 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2013)
Company Registration No.:
04053434
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£3,315.50 on 17 Aug 2010
For period ending:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
24 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2010
Filed on:
17 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

WILMINGTON TRUST (LONDON) LIMITED AS TRUSTEE FOR THE HOLDERS OF THE NOTES (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 25 Aug 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (NOTE HEDGING SECURITY TRUSTEE)
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2007

Previous Company Names

CONNAUGHT COMPLIANCE TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2010
CORPORATE HEALTH & SAFETY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

SANTIA HOUSE CAERPHILLY BUSINESS PARK
CAERPHILLY
MID GLAMORGAN
CF83 3GG
WALES
Changed 9 Feb 2011

CONNAUGHT HOUSE GRENADIER ROAD
EXETER BUSINESS PARK
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 3QF
Changed 1 Dec 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/10/2008 FROM, CONNAUGHT HOUSE, PYNES HILL RYDON LANE, EXETER, EX2 5TZ
Changed 3 Oct 2008

ITANNIA HOUSE, CAERPHILLY BUSINESS PARK, CAERPHILLY, CF83 3GG
Changed 1 Dec 2007

CEFN COED, PARC NANTGARW, CARDIFF, SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF15 7QQ
Changed 18 Sep 2007

CHARNWOOD COURT, PARC NANTGARW, CARDIFF, SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF15 7QW
Changed 14 Feb 2004

NOVATION CENTRE THE DRIVE, WILLIAM PRICE BUSINESS PARK, BROOK STREET TREFOREST, PONTYPRIDD RHONDDA CYNON TAF
Changed 20 Jun 2001

AND A SOLICITORS, KENNETH POLLARD HOUSE,, 5-19 COWBRIDGE ROAD, CARDIFF, SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF11 9AB
Changed 13 Oct 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
20 £38,983.39
Bristol City Council
7 £17,289.05

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.santiatrainingservices.co.uk
www.santiatrainingservices.com
www.santiatrainingservices.org.uk
www.santiatrainingservices.org
www.santiatrainingservices.services
www.santiatrainingservic.es
www.santiatrainingservices.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2009 24 Jun 2010 10
31 Aug 2008 1 Jul 2009 11
30 Sep 2007 23 Oct 2008 13
30 Sep 2006 21 May 2008 20
30 Sep 2005 18 Jul 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years