SANTIA WATER SERVICES LTD

Company number 01122783



Last updated 1 November 2013
Registered office address
695 KPMG LLP 8 SALISBURY SQUARE LONDON EC4Y 8BB
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 July 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 January 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STUART DOUGLAS INVESTMENTS LIMITED3 February 1998
WATER TECHNOLOGY LIMITED1 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/01/1331 January 2013NOTICE OF VACATION OF OFFICE BY ADMINISTRATORView PDF
31/01/1331 January 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF REPLACEMENT/ADDITIONAL ADMINISTRATORView PDF
28/12/1228 December 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/11/2012View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company