SANZA TEACHING AGENCY LIMITED

Address

SANZA TEACHING AGENCY LIMITED
1ST FLOOR, CASTLEWOOD HOUSE
77-91 NEW OXFORD STREET
LONDON
WC1A 1DG
(2,420 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03898768
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 1999 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£750.00 on 2 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
9 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2014
Filed on:
2 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Kaye
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Kaye
27 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Kati Lynch
16 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Tracy Mclennan
31 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nicholas Murphy
20 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

ARCHWAY ITEGRATED SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

77-91 FIRST FLOOR
NEW OXFORD STREET
LONDON
WC1A 1DG
Changed 17 Nov 2010

CASTLEWOOD HOUSE 71-91 NEW OXFORD STREET
LONDON
WC1A 1DG
Changed 8 Nov 2010

13/17 HIGH BEECH ROAD
LOUGHTON
ESSEX
IG10 4BN
Changed 17 Dec 2009

40 GREENFIELD GARDENS
LONDON
NW2 1HX
Changed 27 Mar 2000

1ST FLOOR CHARLOTTE STREET 10
CHARLOTTE STREET, MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M1 4EX
Changed 26 Jan 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
London Borough of Bromley
4 £3,384.04
London Borough of Islington
19 £14,535.09

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sanzateachingagency.co.uk
www.sanzateachingagency.com
www.sanzateachingagency.org.uk
www.sanzateachingagency.services
www.sanzateachingagency.active
www.sanzateachingagency.agency
www.sanzateachingagency.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jul 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 9 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 5 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 4 Jun 2013 10
31 Aug 2011 6 Jun 2012 10
31 Aug 2010 31 May 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code