SAPA UK LIMITED

Address

SAPA UK LIMITED
SAPA BUILDING SYSTEMS
5300 SEVERN DRIVE,TEWKESBURY BUSINESS PARK 5300 SEVERN DRIVE TEWKESBURY BUSINESS
PARK TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL20 8SF
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01469120
Incorporation Date:
27 Dec 1979 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£19,137,000.00 on 27 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
27 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Daniels
31 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
James Tate
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Simon Viner
23 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 1996

Previous Company Names

SAPA HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O SAPA BUILDING SYSTEMS
5300 SEVERN DRIVE
TEWKESBURY BUSINESS PARK
TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL20 8TX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Feb 2014

ALEXANDRA WAY
ASHCHURCH
TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL20 8NB
Changed 22 Jun 2011

JOSEPH PITT HOUSE
PITTVILLE CIRCUS ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL52 2QE
Changed 15 Jan 2002

REGENT HOUSE
CLINTON AVENUE
NOTTINGHAM
NG5 1AZ
Changed 7 Jun 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sapauk.com
www.sapauk.net
www.sapauk.active
www.sapauk.org
www.sapauk.and
www.sapauk.office
www.sapauk.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years