SAPPHIRE INFORMATICS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2014)

Address

SAPPHIRE INFORMATICS LTD
2-4 PARK GROVE
MANCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
M19 3AQ
Phone: 0161 222 5747
Fax: 0161 862 9887
Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2014)
Company Registration No.:
07639406
Incorporation Date:
18 May 2011
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Sep 2013
For period ending:
31 May 2012
Filed on:
14 Feb 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100
Full details in: 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raheel Hussain
18 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ramandip Kooner
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SHAH BROTHERS TRADING LTD
Changed 21 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

66 SEYMOUR GROVE
OLD TRAFFORD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M16 0LN
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Nov 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2012 14 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years