SAPPHIRE SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
843 Finchley Road London NW11 8NA

Company number
02777799
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
29 December 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 December 2020

Next statement due by 12 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAPPHIRE SYSTEMATICS LIMITED21 July 1999
SAPPHIRE FINANCIAL SYSTEMS LIMITED19 July 2002
SAPPHIRE FINANCIAL SYSTEMS PLC5 August 2002
SAPPHIRE SYSTEMS PLC14 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/06/2019 June 2020 SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 29/12/2019

View Document

02/04/202 April 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 027777990004

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 027777990003

View Document

17/03/2017 March 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MUSCOVITE BIDCO LIMITED

View Document

17/03/2017 March 2020 CESSATION OF RALPH LYNDON BOLTON AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SAPPHIRE SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company