SAPPHIRE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Address

SAPPHIRE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
NORTH POINT
FAVERDALE NORTH
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
DL3 0PH
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03183935
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£150,000.00 on 15 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
26 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2016
Filed on:
15 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Annabel Berry
9 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Davies
23 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Joseph Deane
25 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
David Lannin
9 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alan Moffat
9 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mayan Shah
24 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER ALL BOOK DEBTS AND OTHER DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
SUBORDINATION DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jan 2001

Previous Company Names

BROMSGROVE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

GLOBE HOUSE
STATION STREET
STOCKTON ON TEES
CLEVELAND
TS20 2AB
Changed 5 Jan 2012

STATION STREET
STOCKTON ON TEES
CLEVELAND TS20 2AB
Changed 23 Mar 1998

GLOBE ELEVATOR WORKS
P O BOX 19
STOCKTON ON TEES
CLEVELAND TS20 2AD
Changed 13 Dec 1996

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 26 Sep 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5 £75,341.91
Department for Communities and Local Government
21 £66,415.24
Department of Health
1 £25,475.04

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sapphiretechnologies.co.uk
www.sapphiretechnologies.consulting
www.sapphiretechnologi.es
www.sapphiretechnologies.org.uk
www.sapphiretechnologies.technology
www.sapphiretechnologies.computer
www.sapphiretechnologies.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 26 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 9 Oct 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 8 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 57 times in the last few years