SAPPI ROCKWELL SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
50 Lothian Road Festival Square Edinburgh Scotland EH3 9WJ

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£484.79k
Current assets
£4.50m
Current creditors
£9.86m
Shareholders funds
£-80.76k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC177774
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2021

Next statement due by 9 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DMWS 302 LIMITED1 September 1997
ROCKWELL SOLUTIONS LIMITED9 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

26/07/2126 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-26 with no updates

View Document

24/11/2024 November 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE SC1777740011

View Document

24/11/2024 November 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE SC1777740010

View Document

27/07/2027 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company