SARAH FERRY PHOTOGRAPHY LTD

Address

SARAH FERRY PHOTOGRAPHY LTD
2 CHESTNUT LANE
BANCHORY
AB31 5PH
Classification:

Portrait photographic activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC429920
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2015
Filed on:
11 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £4,661 £3,252 £5,016
Creditors due within one year: £9,869 £11,049 £11,300
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,208 -£7,797 -£6,284
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £181 -£1,036 £411
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Ferry
8 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SARAH HOWARD PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

2 CHESNUT LANE
BANCHORY
AB31 5PH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Oct 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 19 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 25 Apr 2016 8
31 Aug 2014 10 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 23 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years