SARANTEL LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 Apr 2016)

Address

SARANTEL LIMITED
CORNWALL COURT
19 CORNWALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2DT
Classification:

Manufacture of electronic components

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03960217
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2000
Financial Year End:
28 Sep
Capital:
£3,080,345.30 on 3 Apr 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
25 Mar 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2013
Filed on:
3 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Oliver Leisten
29 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Nicola Malyon
26 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Wither
20 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HARRIS CORPORATION
DEED OF DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2012
HARRIS CORPORATION
PATENT SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2012
FOLKES PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2001

Previous Company Names

PINCO 1390 LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 WENDEL POINT
RYLE DRIVE PARK FARM SOUTH
WELLINGBOROUGH
NN8 6BA
Changed 18 Jul 2013


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £700.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sarantel.co.uk
www.sarantel.net
www.sarantel.org.uk
www.sarantel.productions
www.sarantel.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 25 Mar 2013 6
30 Sep 2011 19 Mar 2012 6
30 Sep 2010 28 Mar 2011 6
30 Sep 2009 25 Mar 2010 6
30 Sep 2008 7 Apr 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years