SARASTRO LIMITED



Legal registered address
126 Drury Lane Theatreland London WC2B 5QG

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£258.56k
Current assets
£904.87k
Current creditors
£252.17k
Shareholders funds
£843.32k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03104380
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
20 September 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2021

Next statement due by 4 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CALIGULA LIMITED17 July 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/02/2223 February 2022 Change of details for Miss Sibel Niazi as a person with significant control on 2022-02-03

View Document

15/02/2215 February 2022 Director's details changed for Miss Sibel Niazi on 2022-02-03

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Appointment of Miss Sibel Niazi as a director on 2021-12-10

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Notification of Sibel Niazi as a person with significant control on 2021-12-10

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Cessation of Sibel Niazi as a person with significant control on 2021-12-09

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company