SARCOPHAGUS LIMITED

Address

SARCOPHAGUS LIMITED
LANGHAM HOUSE
148 WESTGATE
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 9SR
Phone: 07092 340 601
Phone: 01924 580 999
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03780350
VAT Number:
GB758 5368 81
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £238,888 £168,760
Debtors: £364,346 £19,119
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £603,234 £187,879
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £395,489 £178,083
Total Assets less Liabilities: £235,541 £26,814
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £235,541 £26,814
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Howarth
27 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Jennifer Howarth
18 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
1 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 2002
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 1999

Previous Company Names

L&P 23 LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

LANGHAM HOUSE 148 WESTGATE
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 9SR
Changed 26 Jan 2009

PROSPECT HOUSE 24 PROSPECT ROAD
OSSETT WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF5 8AE
Changed 31 Dec 2008

SOUTHGATE HOUSE
SOUTHGATE
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE WF1 1TL
Changed 18 Jan 2002

12 PARK SQUARE EAST
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2LF
Changed 4 Aug 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sarcophagus.org.uk
www.sarcophagus.consulting
www.sarcophagus.business
www.sarcophagus.and
www.sarcophagus.software
www.sarcophagus.community
www.sarcophagus.computer

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 13 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 9 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years