SAREEN SOFTWARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
20 Queen Street Deal Kent England

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£13
Current assets
£18.48k
Current creditors
£773.31k
Shareholders funds
£-1.02m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02908974
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 March 2022

Next statement due by 30 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAREEN SOFTWARE PLC3 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/2123 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-16 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

18/05/2018 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company