SARENA MFG LIMITED



Last updated 21 May 2020
Legal registered address
STANLEY HOUSE 27 WELLINGTON ROAD BILSTON ENGLAND WV14 6AH

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2017
Cash in bank
£158
Current assets
£435
Fixed assets
£18.00k
Shareholders funds
£18.44k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04948402
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
30 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 July 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 October 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 4 November 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TUDOR PANELS LIMITED3 November 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/03/2017 March 2020FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

05/10/195 October 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

01/10/191 October 2019FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

03/06/193 June 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/06/2019 FROM PFG HOUSE, CLAYMORE TAME VALLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE TAMWORTH STAFFORDSHIRE B77 5DQ

View Document

22/10/1822 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company