SAS AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED

Company number 04208364



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
MAZARS LLP 45 CHURCH STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 2RT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 February 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 March 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PUTSCO FIFTY SEVEN LIMITED11 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/11/1329 November 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/11/2013View PDF
10/12/1210 December 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/12/2012 FROM UNIT 2 KINGSBURY BUSINESS PARK KINGSBURY ROAD MINWORTH SUTTON COLDFIELD WEST MIDLANDS B76 9DL UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
04/12/124 December 2012DECLARATION OF SOLVENCYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company