SAS ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD



Last updated 3 February 2020
Legal registered address
9 CAPUTHALL ROAD DEANS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, DEANS LIVINGSTON WEST LOTHIAN EH54 8AS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£11.72k
Current assets
£31.89k
Fixed assets
£9.77k
Current creditors
£51.76k
Shareholders funds
£-10.11k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC240265
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 September 2019

Next statement due by 29 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEWCO (742) LIMITED6 December 2002
ABOLEO LTD.11 August 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/191 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/01/1916 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARK ZWINDERMAN / 16/01/2019

View Document

16/01/1916 January 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARK ZWINDERMAN / 16/01/2019

View Document

10/01/1910 January 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARK ZWINDERMAN / 18/12/2018

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company