SAS GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 02364950



Last updated 2 June 2019
Registered office address
BLACKHOUSE FARM BLACKHOUSE ROAD COLGATE HORSHAM WEST SUSSEX RH13 6HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 March 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2019

Next statement due by 5 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE SAS BUSINESS GROUP LIMITED9 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/03/1922 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
22/03/1822 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
22/02/1822 February 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT JOHN SMITHView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company