SAS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
28 Sutton Park Avenue Reading Berkshire England RG6 1AZ

Company number
02949913
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
18 July 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 July 2021

Next statement due by 29 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COVERDEMO LIMITED15 August 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Jamil Ahmed Rashid as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Tracy Mason as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-15 with no updates

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/07/2028 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company