SAS PROPERTY (MCR) LTD.

Company number 02289753



Last updated 24 October 2019
Registered office address
1, HONEY STREET/ RED BANK HONEY STREET MANCHESTER ENGLAND M8 8RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 August 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APPAREL MANUFACTURING LIMITED13 December 2001
SAS APPAREL LIMITED29 July 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/01/1929 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
01/11/181 November 201815/10/2018View PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£69.66k
Current assets
£71.55k
Fixed assets
£401.36k
Current creditors
£126.28k
Shareholders funds
£346.63k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company