SASH UK LIMITED

Company number 01548780



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
FERRYMOOR WAY PARK SPRINGS GRIMETHORPE BARNSLEY SOUTH YORKSHIRE S72 7BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 March 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 28 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2019

Next statement due by 14 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

22230 - Manufacture of builders ware of plastic

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SASH PRODUCTS (UK) LIMITED15 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/07/1922 July 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL SASH (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITEDView PDF
22/07/1922 July 2019CESSATION OF JOHN ROSS AS A PSCView PDF
03/07/193 July 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 015487800023View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company