SATEC (PROJECTS) LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Dec 2009

Address

SATEC (PROJECTS) LIMITED
THE STREET
ENGLEFIELD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG7 5ES
Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00966453
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 1969
Dissolution Date:
1 Dec 2009
Dissolved after 40 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
30 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Mar 2009
Filed on:
8 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jun 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 1989

Previous Company Names

SATEC LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 1992

Previous Addresses

REGENCY COURT
36 HIGH STREET
CREWE
CHESHIRE CW2 7BN
Changed 26 Mar 2004

SATEC HOUSE
WESTON ROAD
CREWE
CHESHIRE CW1 6DE
Changed 1 Feb 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.satec.co.uk
www.satec.construction
www.satec.org
www.satec.org.uk
www.satec.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 30 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 16 Aug 2007 11
30 Sep 2005 4 Apr 2006 7
30 Sep 2004 31 Mar 2005 6
30 Sep 2003 7 May 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years