SATELLITE INDUSTRIES GB LIMITED



Legal registered address
Satellite Industries Pool Road Industrial Estate Pool Road Nuneaton Coventry United Kingdom CV10 9AE

Company number
03004731
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
22 December 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 December 2023

Next statement due by 5 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20420 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THAL UK LIMITED28 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/2421 June 2024 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

22/12/2322 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-22 with no updates

View Document

21/08/2321 August 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

08/02/238 February 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2022-12-22 with no updates

View Document

01/02/231 February 2023 Change of details for Todd Loren Hilde as a person with significant control on 2022-12-22

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company