SATURN FACILITIES LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
NEW DERWENT HOUSE 69-73 THEOBALDS ROAD LONDON UNITED KINGDOM WC1X 8TA

Company number
03466916
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
17 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2006

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2008

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 November 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 December 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRICORP LIMITED19 November 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/03/1214 March 2012VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT'S SUPERVISOR'S ABSTRACTS OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/01/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

14/03/1214 March 2012VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT'S SUPERVISOR'S ABSTRACTS OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/02/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

28/02/1228 February 2012NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

20/01/1220 January 2012NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT TAKING EFFECT:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00002748,00008747

View Document

22/11/1122 November 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/11/2011 FROM C/O GATEWAY PARTNERS 43 WHITFIELD STREET LONDON W1T 4HD ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company