SAUCE SI LTD



Legal registered address
28 Anchor Road Anchor Road Penarth Wales CF64 1SL

Company number
08532186
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
16 May 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 February 2022

Next statement due by 3 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46170 - Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ONE STOP HEALTH SHOP LTD14 July 2014
GLUTEN FREE FOR ME LTD15 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/222 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-17 with no updates

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Registered office address changed from Unit a, Green Barn Corton Denham Sherborne Dorset DT9 4LG England to 28 Anchor Road Anchor Road Penarth CF64 1SL on 2021-07-13

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

02/03/212 March 2021 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/03/2021 FROM SAUCESI PO BOX 75322 LONDON SE3 3EF UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

02/03/212 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company