SAURER FIBREVISION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Heather Close Lyme Green Business Park Macclesfield Cheshire SK11 0LR

Company number
03665668
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 November 2021

Next statement due by 25 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28940 - Manufacture of machinery for textile, apparel and leather production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIBREVISION LIMITED29 February 2008
OERLIKON FIBREVISION LIMITED13 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/11/2116 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-11 with no updates

View Document

18/06/2118 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Patrick Von Hagen as a director on 2021-06-17

View Document

18/05/2018 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JORG SPAHLINGER

View Document

18/05/2018 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOF BODDEKER

View Document

13/05/2013 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED DR PATRICK VON HAGEN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company