SAVANNAH PRINT MANAGEMENT LTD

Address

SAVANNAH PRINT MANAGEMENT LTD
THE ASH HIGH STREET
STEETON
KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD20 6NT
Classification:

Manufacture of printed labels

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08449570
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £215 £1,704 £1,204
Debtors: £4,979 £14,742 £15,744
Creditors due within one year: £7,095 £13,816
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,901 £16,446 £3,132
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £16,192
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£1,901 £254 £3,132
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,901 £254 £3,132
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Whiteoak
18 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DOUBLE ELEPHANT (UK) PRINT MANAGEMENT LTD
Changed 17 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

SAVANNAH HOUSE 17 VICTORIA ROAD
KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD21 1ER
Changed 15 Aug 2014

32 NORTH STREET
KEIGHLEY
BD21 3SE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Aug 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.savannahprintmanagement.co.uk
www.savannahprintmanagement.com
www.savannahprintmanagement.net
www.savannahprintmanagement.org
www.savannahprintmanagement.org.uk
www.savannahprint.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 15 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 12 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 1 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years