SAVILLE PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

SAVILLE PRODUCTS LIMITED
HEAD OFFICE
MILLSTREAM LANE
CLAYTON BRIDGE
MANCHESTER
M40 1QT
Phone: 0161 683 0400
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02838005
Incorporation Date:
21 Jul 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£150,000.00 on 21 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jul 2015
Filed on:
6 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £10,542 £82,748
Debtors: £460,394 £422,414
Creditors due within one year: £1,129,273 £1,249,489
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £688,627 £521,090
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £279,550
Total Assets less Liabilities: £451,935 £540,594
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £451,935 £540,594
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elaine Nelson
14 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Jul 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Howard Nelson
21 Jul 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2016

Previous Company Names

SAVILLE FASTENERS LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82-86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 29 Jul 1993


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 9 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 23 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years