SAVILLS (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 30 June 2020
Legal registered address
33 MARGARET STREET LONDON W1G 0JD

Company number
02605138
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2020

Next statement due by 9 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FPDSAVILLS LIMITED29 December 2004
SAVILLS (L&P) LIMITED31 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2020 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/05/199 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/04/191 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PHILIP GREADY

View Document

10/01/1910 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW RICHARD HARLE

View Document

10/01/1910 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANDREW RICHARD HARLE / 10/01/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company