SAVILLS COMMERCIAL LIMITED

Address

SAVILLS COMMERCIAL LIMITED
33 MARGARET STREET
LONDON
W1G 0JD
(102 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Real estate agencies

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02605125
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 1991 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,000,000.00 on 28 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2015
Filed on:
28 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 220 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christine Cox
12 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Herward
15 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Christopher Lee
22 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Maynard
31 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Ridley
1 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FPDSAVILLS COMMERCIAL LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2004
SAVILLS COMMERCIAL LIMITED
Changed 1 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

20 GROSVENOR HILL
BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
W1K 3HQ
Changed 4 Jun 2013

20 GROSVENOR HILL
LONDON
W1X 0HQ
Changed 23 Jan 2001

20 GROSVENOR HILL
BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON W1X 0HQ
Changed 25 Jul 2000

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 9 Jul 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
2 £7,001.49
Cabinet Office [11407]
6 £583,300.48
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
8 £167,679.64
Department of Health
8 £400,493.20
Department of Health [11410]
51 £2,177,061.32
Gedling Borough Council
1 £1,270.00
Ministry of Justice [11400]
6 £529,271.66
unknown
559 £5,146,208,340.62

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.savillscommercial.one
www.savillscommercial.net
www.savillscommercial.org.uk
www.savillscommercial.management
www.savillscommercial.estate
www.savillscommercial.org
www.savillscommercial.agency

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Aug 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 16 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 8 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 8 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 12 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 1 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
220 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code