SAVONA PROVISIONS LIMITED

Company number 04764681



Last updated 14 February 2018
Registered office address
UNIT 11-12 OXONIAN PARK LANGFORD LOCKS KIDLINGTON OXFORD OX5 1FP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
14 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2019

Next statement due by 28 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46170 - Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S.P. (OXFORD) LIMITED24 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/10/173 October 2017PREVEXT FROM 30/06/2017 TO 31/08/2017View PDF
18/09/1718 September 2017ADOPT ARTICLES 31/08/2017View PDF
15/06/1715 June 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company