SAVOYE LIMITED

Address

SAVOYE LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR, BLOCK B FOREST BUSINESS PARK
BARDON HILL
BARDON
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 1UF
(227 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02522990
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Remy Jeannin
25 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kristell Le Guellec
11 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
21 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DIAM UK LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2007
DIAM UK LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2003

Previous Company Names

SAVOYE LOGISTICS LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2004
SAVOYE LOGISTIC SYSTEMS (UK) LTD.
Changed 5 Mar 1999
RUSSELL HANDLING SYSTEMS LTD.
Changed 12 Sep 1995

Previous Addresses

18 JUBILEE DRIVE
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 5XS
Changed 17 Jun 2010

NORTH ROAD
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE LE11 1RL
Changed 8 Oct 2003

SOVEREIGN HOUSE
QUEENSWAY COURT BUSINESS PARK
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE DN16 1AD
Changed 24 Oct 2002

LOUDWATER HOUSE
LONDON ROAD LOUDWATER
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP10 9TL
Changed 31 Mar 2000

PARK ROAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 2QX
Changed 7 Sep 1995

LATIMER CORTILE
329/333,LATIMER ROAD
LONDON
W10 6QZ
Changed 25 Aug 1992

10 SHEPHERD WAY,
UPPINGHAM,
LEICESTER,
LE15 9PW
Changed 25 Mar 1991

SUITE 17
CITY BUSINESS CENTRE
LOWER ROAD
LONDON SE16 1AA
Changed 16 Aug 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.savoye.co.uk
www.savoye.industries
www.savoye.repair
www.savoye.equipment
www.savoye.and
www.savoye.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 21 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years