SAXLUND INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

SAXLUND INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
11 FREEMANTLE BUSINESS CENTRE
MILLBROOK ROAD EAST
SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 1JR
(137 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 02380 636 330
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03538743
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 1998 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£61,000.00 on 12 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Feb 2015
Filed on:
12 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Drew
7 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Heslam
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anita Smith
8 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 26 Nov 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 9 Nov 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 22 Jun 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 10 Feb 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 29 Dec 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCE - Multiple filings of asset release and removal. Please see documents registered on 23 Apr 1999

Previous Company Names

SHS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2003
SAXLUND INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

91 LEIGH ROAD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE SO50 9DQ
Changed 23 Jun 1998

CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 31 Mar 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.saxlundinternational.co.uk
www.saxlundinternational.com
www.saxlundinternational.org.uk
www.saxlundinternational.net
www.saxlundinternational.org
www.saxlundinternational.active
www.saxlundinternational.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 18 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 21 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 8 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code