SAXON CONVENIENCE STORES LIMITED



Last updated 29 December 2013
Legal registered address
NEW CENTURY HOUSE CORPORATION STREET MANCHESTER M60 4ES

Company number
03159766
Company status
Converted / Closed
Company type
Converted/Closed
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
15 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 13 January 2007

Company financial year end is on 11 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 April 2007



Nature of business (SIC)

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COSTBILL LIMITED19 April 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/11/076 November 2007REGISTRATION AS FRIENDLY SOCIETY

View Document

06/11/076 November 2007CONVERT TO I&PS 15/08/07

View Document

27/09/0727 September 2007CONVERT TO SOCIETY 15/08/07

View Document

24/09/0724 September 2007NC INC ALREADY ADJUSTED 14/08/07

View Document

24/09/0724 September 2007� NC 2935000/2935001 14/0

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company