SAXTON BAMPFYLDE HEVER LIMITED



Legal registered address
9 Savoy Street London WC2E 7EG

Company number
02018211
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
9 May 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 January 2022

Next statement due by 4 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAFFLEBRIDGE LIMITED1 August 1986
SAXTON BAMPFYLDE INTERNATIONAL P.L.C.31 March 1998
SAXTON BAMPFYLDE HEVER PLC12 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/02/222 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-21 with no updates

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Peter David Stevenson as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 Appointment of Lord Dr Michael Hastings of Scarisbrick as a director on 2021-11-16

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Appointment of Mr John Edward Kitson Smith as a director on 2021-06-07

View Document

01/02/191 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company