SAXTON DRILLING LIMITED



Last updated 23 September 2020
Legal registered address
THE OLD CARRIAGE WORKS MORESK ROAD TRURO CORNWALL TR1 1DG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£734.92k
Current assets
£2.24m
Fixed assets
£759.86k
Current creditors
£806.96k
Shareholders funds
£2.12m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00925272
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 December 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2020

Next statement due by 28 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAXTON DEEP DRILLERS LIMITED6 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/06/208 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

28/05/1928 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

30/05/1830 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company