SAXTY ENGINEERING LTD

Address

SAXTY ENGINEERING LTD
1 & 2
NEW ROAD
PERRANPORTH
CORNWALL
TR6 0DL
Phone: 01872 573 230
Web:
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08166796
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2015
Filed on:
17 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015
Cash at bank: £28,711 £36,195
Debtors: £126,209 £141,052
Creditors due within one year: £201,607 £237,568
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£40,320 -£53,436
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £163,272 £190,720
Total Assets less Liabilities: £11,650 £6,240
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,650 £6,240
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michelle Anderson
3 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Anderson
3 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2012

Previous Company Names

SAXTY VENTILATION LTD
Changed 25 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

38 LANSDOWN ROAD
BUDE
CORNWALL
EX23 8BN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Feb 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 1 Jun 2016 5
31 Jan 2015 25 Aug 2015 7
31 Jan 2014 6 May 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years