SAYBEST LIMITED



Legal registered address
Total Produce Enterprise Way Pinchbeck Spalding Lincolnshire PE11 3YR

Company number
03024623
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 February 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 February 2022

Next statement due by 5 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAYBEST LIMITED16 May 1995
FRANCIS NICHOLLS GROUP LIMITED3 October 1996
REDBRIDGE HOLDINGS LIMITED6 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/224 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-19 with no updates

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/04/1528 April 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR FRANCIS MCKERNAN

View Document

28/04/1528 April 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SEAMUS MULVENNA

View Document

20/03/1520 March 2015 Annual return made up to 21 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company