SAYVOL ENVIRONMENTAL AND BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04439202



Last updated 15 July 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 2, FIRST WEST BUSINESS CENTRE LINNELL WAY TELFORD WAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE KETTERING NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN16 8PS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2019

Next statement due by 7 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

81222 - Specialised cleaning services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROSEDOWN LIMITED28 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/04/193 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 201931/03/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
12/04/1812 April 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR LESLIE JAMES WHITE / 12/04/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-03-31)
Cash in bank
£108.61k
Current assets
£917.07k
Fixed assets
£246.24k
Current creditors
£970.02k
Shareholders funds
£193.28k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company