SAYWELL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 00579488



Last updated 1 June 2018
Registered office address
AVIATION CENTRE DOWNLANDS BUSINESS PARK LYONS WAY WORTHING WEST SUSSEX BN14 9LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
6 March 1957
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 August 2019

Next statement due by 11 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R.F. SAYWELL LIMITED15 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/08/1729 August 2017DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RUSSELL TUDOR / 27/08/2017View PDF
29/08/1729 August 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/08/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
06/01/176 January 2017SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
GLOBAL HOUSE HIGH STREET
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 1DL
ENGLAND
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company