SB ADVISORY (UK) LTD

Address

SB ADVISORY (UK) LTD
MORWICK HALL
MORTEC PARK
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS15 4TA
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0844 742 3112
Web:
Classification:

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06877234
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£66.00 on 13 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2017 30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £29,671 £35,601 £35,600
Debtors: £18,205 £2,963 £11,812
Creditors due within one year: £25,755 £27,920 £32,838
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £22,121 £10,644 £14,574
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £23,502 £12,370 £14,574
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bradley
27 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ryan Sample
27 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
15 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Wells
15 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VENUS TAX LTD
Changed 19 Aug 2015

Previous Addresses

4315 PARK APPROACH
THORPE PARK
LEEDS
LS15 8GB
Changed 22 Feb 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 15 Apr 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years