SB DUNDEE LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Jan 2013

Address

SB DUNDEE LIMITED
C/O MESTON REID & CO
12 CARDEN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1UR
(417 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture other office & shop furniture

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC115423
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 1989
Dissolution Date:
22 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£94,090.00 on 12 Nov 2009
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
2 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2009
Filed on:
12 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Mcgregor
7 Jul 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Samuel Mcgregor
before 15 Oct 1990 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2003
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 1996

Previous Company Names

SAMUEL BRUCE LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

STRATHMORE HOUSE
CLAVERHOUSE INDUSTRIAL PARK
FORFAR ROAD
DUNDEE
DD4 9UB
Changed 6 Oct 2010

STRATHMORE HOUSE
DUNSINANE AVENUE
DUNSINANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DUNDEE DD2 3QT
Changed 26 Sep 1995

STRATHMORE HOUSE
DUNSINANE AVENUE
DUNDEE
DD2 3QT
Changed 7 Jun 1991

NOBEL ROAD
WESTER GOURDIE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DUNDEE
Changed 16 May 1991

11 WHITEHALL STREET
DUNDEE
DD1 4AE
Changed 8 Aug 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 2 Mar 2010 12
31 Mar 2008 4 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 9 Oct 2007 7
31 Mar 2006 27 Oct 2006 7
31 Mar 2005 11 Jan 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years