SB ELECTRICAL & BUILDING SERVICES LTD

Address

SB ELECTRICAL & BUILDING SERVICES LTD
28 CHERRY TREE WALK
WEST WICKHAM
KENT
BR4 9EF
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06737437
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2015
Filed on:
11 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £25,257 £35,775 £4,501
Debtors: £276 £276 £621
Creditors due within one year: £24,895 £31,170 £8,252
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £638 £4,881 -£3,130
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Chloe Burgess
12 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
30 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Scott Burgess
30 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SB ELECTRICAL & AV SERVICES LTD
Changed 7 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

40 ANTHONY ROAD
WOODSIDE
LONDON
SE25 5HB
Changed 1 Apr 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.senbs.co.uk
www.sbelectricalnbuildingservices.co.uk
www.sbelectricalbuildingservices.co.uk
www.sbelectricalandbuildingservices.co.uk
www.sbelectricalbuildingservices.com
www.senbs.com
www.sbelectricalnbuildingservices.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 11 Apr 2016 6
31 Oct 2014 29 Jan 2015 3
31 Oct 2013 26 Feb 2014 4
31 Oct 2012 15 May 2013 7
31 Oct 2011 20 Mar 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years