SB HYGIENE LTD

Address

SB HYGIENE LTD
UNIT 3 LONGLANDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MILNER WAY
OSSETT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF5 9JE
(155 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01924 271 888
Web:
Classification:

Specialised cleaning services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06805008
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£83,000.00 on 5 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £2,840 £875 £597
Debtors: £60,344 £52,365 £65,721
Creditors due within one year: £151,657 £109,428 £126,963
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£44,566 -£24,056 -£39,442
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £103,281 £97,752 £147,630
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£49,321 £81,882 £34,023
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£49,321 £81,882 £34,023
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wendy Hunt
29 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Hunt
29 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WEST HOUSE CORPORATE VENTURES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2015
WEST HOUSE CORPORATE VENTURES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2014
SME INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2009

Previous Company Names

SWISHER BLUE LTD
Changed 21 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

24 LAWNS COURT
CARR GATE
WAKEFIELD
WF2 0UT
Changed 3 Aug 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sbhygiene.com
www.sbhygiene.cleaning
www.sbhygiene.net
www.sbhygiene.build
www.sbhygiene.org.uk
www.sbhygiene.services
www.sbhygiene.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 12 May 2016 4
31 Jan 2015 9 Jun 2015 5
31 Jan 2014 26 Mar 2014 2
31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2014 0
31 Jan 2013 13 Apr 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years