SB MORTGAGE NETWORK LIMITED



Legal registered address
PIXHAM END DORKING SURREY RH4 1QA

Company number
02951073
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
21 July 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2015

Next statement due by 29 June 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KINGFISHER ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED26 October 1998
I.E.DIRECT LIMITED26 February 1999
KINGFISHER ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED1 March 2011
THE FINANCIAL ADVISER COLLEGE LIMITED24 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/06/1524 June 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN COWAN

View Document

10/06/1510 June 2015 Annual return made up to 1 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/07/1430 July 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JAMES ALLEN NEWMAN / 13/05/2014

View Document

13/06/1413 June 2014 Annual return made up to 1 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

29/01/1429 January 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES ALLEN NEWMAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company