SBFI GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor, Landmark House 69 Leadenhall Street And 94 And 95 Fenchurch Street London England EC3A 2DB

Company number
05299222
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 November 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2021

Next statement due by 13 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAXSAMBA LIMITED7 January 2005
SBFI LIMITED1 November 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/12/212 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-29 with no updates

View Document (might not be available)

16/11/2116 November 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-11-30

View Document

29/03/1929 March 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/03/2019 FROM 1H, 1ST FLOOR, INTERNATIONAL HOUSE 1 ST. KATHARINES WAY LONDON E1W 1UN

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/18

View Document

29/11/1829 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SBFI GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company