SBICAP (UK) LIMITED

Address

SBICAP (UK) LIMITED
7TH FLOOR
29-30 CORNHILL STREET
LONDON
EC3V 2ND
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05461622
Incorporation Date:
24 May 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 30 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
28 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2014
Filed on:
30 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Madhumita Chatterjee
9 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Abhay Chaudhari
21 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mrutyunjay Mahapatra
16 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Bharati Rao
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Temple Secretarial Limited
24 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Kannan Vellur Gopalaraghavan
24 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Srinivasan Vishvanathan
15 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TEMPLECO 641 LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

15 KING STREET
LONDON
EC2V 8EA
Changed 1 May 2008

16 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7EG
Changed 6 Sep 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sbicap.co.uk
www.sbicap.org.uk
www.sbicap.net
www.sbicap.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 28 Apr 2014 1
31 Mar 2013 30 Apr 2013 1
31 Mar 2012 12 Jun 2012 3
31 Mar 2011 14 Apr 2011 1
31 Mar 2010 7 Jun 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years