SBL (REALISATIONS) LTD

Dissolved on 8 Dec 2008

Address

SBL (REALISATIONS) LTD
C/O KROLL LIMITED
10 FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7RB
(150 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01924795
Incorporation Date:
21 Jun 1985
Dissolution Date:
8 Dec 2008
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
1 Jan 2006
Filed on:
7 Nov 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2007
Filed on:
20 Jul 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 118 available


Directors and Secretaries

Glyn Mcdonald
22 Nov 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sandra Thomson Alessi
18 Mar 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Wilson
18 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MDDT NOMINEES SA AND WOLFE NOMINEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2006
DERWENT VALLEY CENTRAL LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2005
RICAN SECURITIES LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jan 2005
THOMAS CRAMPTON SMITH
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2004
NASH COURT RETAIL LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE CONTAINING FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGES - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2003
ROOTS FINANCIAL LIMITED
CASH DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2001
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Nov 1999
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 1999

Previous Company Names

SMOLLENSKY'S BALLOON LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

105 STRAND
LONDON
WC2R 0AA
Changed 20 Sep 2007

105 THE STRAND
LONDON
WC2R 0AA
Changed 22 Sep 2003

C/O BATES WELLS & BRAITHWAITE
CHEAPSIDE HOUSE 138 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON EC2V 6BB
Changed 1 Dec 1999

105/109 THE STRAND
LONDON
WC2R 0AA
Changed 20 Aug 1999

20 OLD BAILEY
LONDON EC4M 7EP
Changed 14 Apr 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Jan 2006 7 Nov 2006 10
26 Dec 2004 5 Oct 2005 10
30 May 2004 14 Sep 2005 16
1 Jun 2003 7 Jul 2004 13
2 Jun 2002 17 Jun 2003 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Jan 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
118 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years