S.B.L. PROPERTY VENTURES LTD

Address

S.B.L. PROPERTY VENTURES LTD
FOUR ASHES HOUSE FOUR ASHES BUSINESS PARK
STATION ROAD, FOUR ASHES
WOLVERHAMPTON
ENGLAND
WV10 7DB
(64 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08182390
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£6.00 on 28 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
30 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jul 2015
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £422 £6,249 £20,000
Debtors: £1,260
Creditors due within one year: £528,341 £525,340 £525,020
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£555 -£473 -£20
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Liam Wordley
21 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AT 184 LTD
Changed 11 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O VICTOR S GREEN & CO
RAYNOR HOUSE 6 RAYNOR ROAD
FALLINGS PARK
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV10 9QY
Changed 11 Jan 2016

7 INCH LAGGAN ROAD
FALLINGS PARK
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV10 9QX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Feb 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 30 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 27 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 29 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 16 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years